1.    Privacy Policy
1.1    We acknowledge our desire to ensure we abide by the Australian Privacy Principles in our dealings with you and in respect of your personal information.
1.2    In general, the type of personal information we collect and hold includes (but is not limited to) your name, address (postal and email), contact details, geographic location, gender, transaction details relating to your use of the Website and services (including credit card details) and any preferences you tell us about.
1.3    We also collect information about you that is not personal information. We may, for example, collect data relating to your activity online (including IP addresses) via technologies such as cookies and web beacons. We may also collect information from you in response to a survey. We use this information to generate statistics, analyse trends, diagnose problems and generally administer, target and improve our services. To the extent this information does not constitute personal information we may use this information for any purpose and by any means whatsoever. 
1.4    We may collect your personal information when you request or acquire a ticket, product or service from us, register as a Member or communicate with us by e-mail, telephone or in writing. We may also collect your personal information from third party sources.
1.5    If you provide personal or other information about someone other than yourself, you warrant that you have that person’s consent to provide such information. 
1.6    We collect your personal information primarily to make it easier and more rewarding for you to use our Website and services. We may also use, and you consent to us using, your personal information: 
(a)    for all purposes necessary or incidental to the provision of goods and services to you, including personalising and customising your experience;
(b)    to communicate with you, including sending marketing and promotional material we believe you may be interested in;
(c)    to verify your identity;
(d)    to investigate complaints made by or about you, including suspected breaches of the Conditions or any unlawful activity; and/or
(e)    as required or permitted by any law.
1.7    It is entirely your choice whether you provide your personal information to us or not. Note however that if you do not provide us with the information that we request we may not be able to provide you with certain products or services. This includes, for example, accessing Member Benefits.
1.8    We may disclose personal information, and you consent to us disclosing your personal information, to any one or more third party in any of the following situations: 
(a)    to those engaged by us to perform functions or provide products and services on our behalf, for example processing credit card information, mail-outs, debt collection, marketing, research and advertising; 
(b)    to those who are our agents, business partners or joint venture entities; 
(c)    to those whom you authorise to receive information held by us; 
(d)    as part of any investigation into you and we reasonably believe disclosure is necessary to the Police, any relevant authority or enforcement body, your Internet Service Provider or network administrator; 
(e)    as part of a sale (or proposed sale) of all or part of our business; or 
(f)    as required or permitted by any law. 
1.9    We will take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information we hold from misuse, loss, or unauthorised access. You acknowledge however that the security of online transactions and communications sent by electronic means or post cannot be guaranteed. You provide information to us at your own risk. 
1.10    You further acknowledge that we are not responsible for the privacy or security practices of any third party, including third parties that we disclose your personal information to in accordance with this policy. 
1.11    If you suspect any misuse or loss of, or unauthorised access to, your personal information, or if you receive communications purporting to be from us or connected with us which you believe has been sent to you other than in accordance with this policy, please notify us immediately.
1.12    You can contact us and update the personal information we hold about you. Please note we will ask you to verify your identity. 
1.13    Members will generally be able to access and update their membership details through the Website. Please keep your information as current as possible so that we can provide the best possible service to you. 
1.14    If you have any questions or complaints about this policy or how we collect, use, disclose, manage or store your personal information, please contact us.